Altherr Hans

Name Syntax Example
native language (?)nativeLanguageFilter=true|false?nativeLanguageFilter=true
active committee memberships (?)activeCommitteeMembershipsFilter=true|false?activeCommitteeMembershipsFilter=true

Details

Language
de
Birt hDate
29.04.1950 00:00
Birth Date
1950-04-29T00:00:00Z
Title
Dr. iur.
Marital Status
Active
False
Mandate
Gemeindepräsident: von April 1981 bis April 1987 sowie von April 1988 bis April 1993; Exekutive des Kantons: von April 1998 bis Mai 2005 (Landammann: von April 2000 bis April 2003); Exekutive der Gemeinde: von April 1976 bis April 1993; Legislative des Kantons: von April 1989 bis April 1998
Additional Mandate
Additional Activity
Präsident der Parlamentarischen Gruppe Rotes Kreuz; Ehrenpräsident des Schachklubs St. Gallen; Co-Präsident der Parlamentarischen Gruppe Schweiz-Armenien
Military Grade
First Name
Hans
Last Name
Altherr
Council
S
Number
2645
Canton
Appenzell Rh.-Ext.
Canton Name
AR
Party
PLR
Party Name
PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux
Faction
Faction Name
Function
Biography Page Url
Picture Url
Id
1256
Updated
02.03.2024 05:23

Back to List